Home

Search Archive WMFD.com News

www.wvno.com - Complete Election Results for Richland County, Crawford County, Ashland County Ohio

 
 
 

Election Summary Report
PRIMARY ELECTION 
MAY 6, 2014 
RICHLAND COUNTY
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

05/06/14
21:42:31

Registered Voters 89075 - Cards Cast 10293 11.56% Num. Report Precinct 85 - Num. Reporting 85 100.00%

Dem Governor/Lt Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2732

Ealy/Gray 500 18.30%
FitzGerald/Neuhardt 2232 81.70%

Dem Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2368

David Pepper 2368 100.00%

Dem Auditor of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2380

John P. Carney 2380 100.00%

Dem Secretary of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2423

Nina Turner 2423 100.00%

Dem Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2299

Connie Pillich 2299 100.00%

Dem Representative to Congress - 12th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 51
Precincts Reporting 51 100.0%
Times Counted 1888/11184 16.9%
Total Votes 1428

David Arthur Tibbs 1428 100.00%

Dem Supreme Court Justice (1-1-2015) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2144

Tom Letson 2144 100.00%

Dem Supreme Court Justice - (1-2-2015) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2351

John P. O'Donnell 2351 100.00%

Dem Appeals Court Judge-5th District-(2-9-2015) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2271

William B. Hoffman 2271 100.00%

Dem Appeals Court Judge-5th District - Unexp Term Ending 2-9-2017 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2453

Natalie R. Haupt 1448 59.03%
Earle E. Wise, Jr. 1005 40.97%

Dem State Central Committee-Man 22nd Distict DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2588

Nicholas J. Hanek 837 32.34%
Joseph H. Mudra 1751 67.66%

Dem State Central Committee-Woman - 22nd District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2311

Paula D. Watson 2311 100.00%

Dem State Representative - 2nd District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2277

Don Bryant 2277 100.00%

Dem Judge of Common Pleas-General Division - (2-9-2015) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2523

Jim DeWeese 2523 100.00%

Dem Judge of Common Pleas - Probate Division (2-9-2015) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2495

Philip Alan B. Mayer 2495 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2497

Phillip E. Scott 2497 100.00%

Dem County Auditor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 3081/18853 16.3%
Total Votes 2553

Patrick W. Dropsey 2553 100.00%

Rep Governor/Lt Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5763

Kasich/Taylor 5763 100.00%

Rep Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5576

Mike DeWine 5576 100.00%

Rep Auditor of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5094

Dave Yost 5094 100.00%

Rep Secretary of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5141

Jon Husted 5141 100.00%

Rep Treasurer of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5299

Josh Mandel 5299 100.00%

Rep Representative to Congress - 7th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0%
Times Counted 2735/10368 26.4%
Total Votes 2179

Bob Gibbs 2179 100.00%

Rep Representative to Congress - 12th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 51
Precincts Reporting 51 100.0%
Times Counted 3926/12497 31.4%
Total Votes 3228

Pat Tiberi 3228 100.00%

Rep Supreme Court Justice (1-1-2015) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 4819

Sharon Kennedy 4819 100.00%

Rep Supreme Court Justice - (1-2-2015) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 4527

Judi French 4527 100.00%

Rep Appeals Court Judge-5th District - Unexp Term Ending 2-9-2017 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 4687

Craig R. Baldwin 4687 100.00%

Rep State Central Committee-Man 22nd Distict REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 1642

Dan Drockton Sr. 1642 100.00%

Rep State Central Committee-Woman - 22nd District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 4338

Sharon A. Ray 4338 100.00%

Rep State Representative - 2nd District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 5597

Mark J. Romanchuk 5597 100.00%

Rep County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 6661/22865 29.1%
Total Votes 6391

Marilyn S. John 3096 48.44%
Keith H. Markley 2515 39.35%
David Morgenstern 780 12.20%

Rep Pct. MAN 1B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 173/380 45.5%
Total Votes 133

Daniel Hardwick 133 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAN 1D Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 150/496 30.2%
Total Votes 133

Suzanne T. Banko 54 40.60%
Michael N. Hill, III 79 59.40%

Rep Pct. MAN 1E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 128/429 29.8%
Total Votes 91

Cynthia J. Bias 91 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAN 2F Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 117/317 36.9%
Total Votes 107

M. Joan Douglass 50 46.73%
Kenneth D. Humbert 57 53.27%

Rep Pct. MAN 3A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 32/129 24.8%
Total Votes 24

Sarah M. Davis 24 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAN 3B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 82/213 38.5%
Total Votes 73

Patricia J. Elkins 27 36.99%
Bill Freytag 46 63.01%

Rep Pct. MAN 3E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 85/341 24.9%
Total Votes 68

Marjorie Ryckman 68 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAN 6A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 11/58 19.0%
Total Votes 7

Marijan Grogoza 7 100.00%

Rep Pct. SHL 1A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 59/174 33.9%
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

Rep Pct. SHL 2A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 49/209 23.4%
Total Votes 33

Cohen Lewis 33 100.00%

Rep Pct. SHL 2B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 38/171 22.2%
Total Votes 28

Dale E. Bricker 28 100.00%

Rep Pct. SHL 3A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 55/171 32.2%
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

Rep Pct. SHL 3B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 30/95 31.6%
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Rep Pct. SHL 4B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 114/292 39.0%
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

Rep Pct. Butler Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 33/133 24.8%
Total Votes 26

Robert T. Rodgers 26 100.00%

Rep Pct. Frank A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 128/353 36.3%
Total Votes 73

Mike Skidmore, Sr. 73 100.00%

Rep Pct. Jack B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 122/329 37.1%
Total Votes 80

Dennis Milligan 80 100.00%

Rep Pct. Jeff A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 168/572 29.4%
Total Votes 145

Jim Beal 145 100.00%

Rep Pct. Jeff D Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 64/449 14.3%
Total Votes 50

John Workman 50 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAD E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 105/384 27.3%
Total Votes 70

Jane L. McGinty 70 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAD G Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 45/199 22.6%
Total Votes 35

Carol Anne Myers 35 100.00%

Rep Pct. MAD O Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 58/265 21.9%
Total Votes 44

Michael A. Phipps 44 100.00%

Rep Pct. MIFF B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 67/276 24.3%
Total Votes 53

Jerry Snay 53 100.00%

Rep Pct. MIFF C Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 62/213 29.1%
Total Votes 49

Michael Yost 49 100.00%

Rep Pct. MIFF E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 45/295 15.3%
Total Votes 37

J. Scott Marhefka 14 37.84%
Donald McElvain 23 62.16%

Rep Pct. MON B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 88/381 23.1%
Total Votes 65

Janet A. McGugin 65 100.00%

Rep Pct. PERRY Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 92/331 27.8%
Total Votes 68

Mark R. Berry 68 100.00%

Rep Pct. PLY A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 64/294 21.8%
Total Votes 51

Bonnie C. Oleksa 51 100.00%

Rep Pct. ONT 1A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 84/319 26.3%
Total Votes 58

Eddie Gallo 58 100.00%

Rep Pct. ONT 2A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 78/353 22.1%
Total Votes 55

Larry C. Collins 55 100.00%

Rep Pct. ONT 3A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 98/446 22.0%
Total Votes 71

Mark Weidemyre 71 100.00%

Rep Pct. ONT 4A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 119/549 21.7%
Total Votes 99

Mark R. Arnold 99 100.00%

Rep Pct. SPFLD A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 60/208 28.8%
Total Votes 50

Marianne Gasiecki 50 100.00%

Rep Pct. SPLFD B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 103/491 21.0%
Total Votes 68

Maureen Collins 57 83.82%
Quentin L. Feldick 11 16.18%

Rep Pct. SPFLD C Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 51/288 17.7%
Total Votes 36

Joe R. O'Hail 36 100.00%

Rep Pct. SPFLD D Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 100/299 33.4%
Total Votes 77

Mike Casto 77 100.00%

Rep Pct. LEX B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 124/303 40.9%
Total Votes 89

Jeff Wilkinson 89 100.00%

Rep Pct. LEX C Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 219/371 59.0%
Total Votes 162

Robert S. Hunn 162 100.00%

Rep Pct. WASH A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 76/339 22.4%
Total Votes 64

Bob Entenmann 64 100.00%

Rep Pct. WASH C Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 152/369 41.2%
Total Votes 102

Lori Cope 102 100.00%

Rep Pct. WASH D Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 93/327 28.4%
Total Votes 71

John K. Hurlow 71 100.00%

Rep Pct. WORTH A Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 32/174 18.4%
Total Votes 20

Joan E. Thompson 20 100.00%

Rep Pct. WORTH B Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 27/216 12.5%
Total Votes 21

Kory Kent 21 100.00%

Rep Pct. WORTH C Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 43/188 22.9%
Total Votes 30

Larry Goracke 30 100.00%

Gre Governor/Lt Governor GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 7/7 100.0%
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

Gre State Representative Congress - 12th District GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 51
Precincts Reporting 51 100.0%
Times Counted 4/6 66.7%
Total Votes 3

Bob Hart 3 100.00%

Lib Auditor of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 15/18 83.3%
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

Lib Secretary of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 15/18 83.3%
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

Lib State Central Committee Member 7th District LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 38
Precincts Reporting 38 100.0%
Times Counted 5/6 83.3%
Total Votes 3

Thomas W. Coyne 3 100.00%

Lib State Central Committee Member 12th District LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 51
Precincts Reporting 51 100.0%
Times Counted 10/12 83.3%
Total Votes 7

Linda Comstock 7 100.00%

STATE ISSUE ONE Fund Public Infrastructure
Total
Number of Precincts 85
Precincts Reporting 85 100.0%
Times Counted 10293/89075 11.6%
Total Votes 9774

YES 6478 66.28%
NO 3296 33.72%

Lexington LSD Tax Levy Ren'l 8.0M 10 YRS Avoid Oper Def
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0%
Times Counted 2639/12742 20.7%
Total Votes 2609

For The Tax Levy 1887 72.33%
Against The Tax Levy 722 27.67%

Franklin Twp Tax Levy - Add'l 2.5M 5 YRS Current Exp
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 176/1246 14.1%
Total Votes 176

For The Tax Levy 65 36.93%
Against The Tax Levy 111 63.07%

Plymouth Twp Tax Levy Ren'l 1.5M 5 YRS Oper-Maint Fire Dept
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 69/795 8.7%
Total Votes 67

For The Tax Levy 54 80.60%
Against The Tax Levy 13 19.40%

Troy Twp Tax Levy Ren'l .5M 5 YRS Maint-Oper Cemeteries
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Times Counted 1273/5570 22.9%
Total Votes 1246

For The Tax Levy 939 75.36%
Against The Tax Levy 307 24.64%